Scotland » League Cup 2023/2024 » Schedule
Group A |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Stenhousemuir FC |
- |
St. Johnstone FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stirling Albion FC |
- |
Ayr United |
3:4 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Alloa Athletic |
- |
Stirling Albion FC |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Ayr United |
- |
Stenhousemuir FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Alloa Athletic |
- |
St. Johnstone FC |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stirling Albion FC |
- |
Stenhousemuir FC |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
St. Johnstone FC |
- |
Ayr United |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Stenhousemuir FC |
- |
Alloa Athletic |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Ayr United |
- |
Alloa Athletic |
6:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
St. Johnstone FC |
- |
Stirling Albion FC |
0:4 (0:2)
|
|
Group B |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Peterhead FC |
- |
Partick Thistle |
9:10 (1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
The Spartans FC |
- |
Dundee United |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Dundee United |
- |
Partick Thistle |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
The Spartans FC |
- |
Falkirk FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Dundee United |
- |
Peterhead FC |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Partick Thistle |
- |
Falkirk FC |
6:7 (0:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Falkirk FC |
- |
Dundee United |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
26/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Peterhead FC |
- |
The Spartans FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Falkirk FC |
- |
Peterhead FC |
4:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Partick Thistle |
- |
The Spartans FC |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
Group C |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Brechin City FC |
- |
Livingston FC |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Clyde FC |
- |
Hamilton Academical |
1:3 (1:0)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Cove Rangers |
- |
Clyde FC |
5:2 (3:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Hamilton Academical |
- |
Brechin City FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Brechin City FC |
- |
Cove Rangers |
2:3 (2:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Livingston FC |
- |
Hamilton Academical |
1:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Clyde FC |
- |
Brechin City FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Cove Rangers |
- |
Livingston FC |
0:5 (0:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Hamilton Academical |
- |
Cove Rangers |
2:4 (1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Livingston FC |
- |
Clyde FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
Group D |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Kelty Hearts |
- |
Greenock Morton FC |
1:3 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stranraer FC |
- |
Ross County FC |
1:5 (0:2)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Greenock Morton FC |
- |
Stranraer FC |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
19/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Edinburgh City |
- |
Kelty Hearts |
3:5 (3:3)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Ross County FC |
- |
Greenock Morton FC |
2:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stranraer FC |
- |
Edinburgh City |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Kelty Hearts |
- |
Stranraer FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
26/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Edinburgh City |
- |
Ross County FC |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Greenock Morton FC |
- |
Edinburgh City |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Ross County FC |
- |
Kelty Hearts |
3:4 (2:1, 3:3) pso
|
|
Group E |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Airdrieonians FC |
- |
Dumbarton FC |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Inverness CT |
- |
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic |
2:1 (2:0)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic |
- |
Dundee FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Dumbarton FC |
- |
Inverness CT |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Airdrieonians FC |
- |
Dundee FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Dumbarton FC |
- |
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic |
4:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Inverness CT |
- |
Airdrieonians FC |
2:3 (0:2)
|
|
26/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Dundee FC |
- |
Dumbarton FC |
3:1 (2:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic |
- |
Airdrieonians FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
30/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Dundee FC |
- |
Inverness CT |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
Group F |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Kilmarnock FC |
- |
Annan Athletic |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
17:15 |
Raith Rovers |
- |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2:4 (1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
- |
Annan Athletic |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Raith Rovers |
- |
Albion Rovers |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Annan Athletic |
- |
Albion Rovers |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
- |
Kilmarnock FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Albion Rovers |
- |
Dunfermline Athletic |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
26/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Kilmarnock FC |
- |
Raith Rovers |
4:5 (1:0, 2:2) pso
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Albion Rovers |
- |
Kilmarnock FC |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Annan Athletic |
- |
Raith Rovers |
2:3 (2:1)
|
|
Group G |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
East Fife FC |
- |
Queen's Park FC |
4:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Elgin City |
- |
Motherwell FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
East Fife FC |
- |
Elgin City |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Queen Of The South |
- |
Motherwell FC |
4:5 (1:1, 3:3) pso
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Elgin City |
- |
Queen Of The South |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
17:15 |
Motherwell FC |
- |
Queen's Park FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Queen's Park FC |
- |
Elgin City |
5:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Queen Of The South |
- |
East Fife FC |
3:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Motherwell FC |
- |
East Fife FC |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Queen's Park FC |
- |
Queen Of The South |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
Group H |
15/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Forfar Athletic |
- |
Cowdenbeath FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Montrose FC |
- |
St. Mirren FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
18/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Montrose FC |
- |
Forfar Athletic |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
19/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Arbroath FC |
- |
Cowdenbeath FC |
4:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
22/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Cowdenbeath FC |
- |
Montrose FC |
4:5 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
St. Mirren FC |
- |
Arbroath FC |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Cowdenbeath FC |
- |
St. Mirren FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Forfar Athletic |
- |
Arbroath FC |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
29/07/2023 |
15:00 |
Arbroath FC |
- |
Montrose FC |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
St. Mirren FC |
- |
Forfar Athletic |
4:0 (4:0)
|
|
Round of 16 |
18/08/2023 |
19:45 |
Stirling Albion FC |
- |
Aberdeen FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
19/08/2023 |
12:30 |
Rangers FC |
- |
Greenock Morton FC |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Airdrieonians FC |
- |
Ross County FC |
3:4 (1:3, 3:3) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
St. Mirren FC |
- |
Motherwell FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Livingston FC |
- |
Ayr United |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
20/08/2023 |
14:00 |
Hibernian FC |
- |
Raith Rovers |
2:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Heart of Midlothian |
- |
Partick Thistle |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Kilmarnock FC |
- |
Celtic FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
26/09/2023 |
19:45 |
Kilmarnock FC |
- |
Heart of Midlothian |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
27/09/2023 |
19:45 |
Ross County FC |
- |
Aberdeen FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Hibernian FC |
- |
St. Mirren FC |
4:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Rangers FC |
- |
Livingston FC |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
Semi-finals |
04/11/2023 |
17:15 |
Hibernian FC |
- |
Aberdeen FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
05/11/2023 |
15:00 |
Heart of Midlothian |
- |
Rangers FC |
1:3 (0:0)
|
|
Final |
17/12/2023 |
15:00 |
Rangers FC |
- |
Aberdeen FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|