Wales » League Cup 2023/2024 » Schedule
1. Round |
21/07/2023 |
18:30 |
Baglan Dragons |
- |
Afan Lido FC |
1:3 (0:1) |
|
|
18:45 |
Chirk AAA |
- |
Denbigh Town |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
19:30 |
Cambrian & Clydach |
- |
Cardiff City U23 |
3:4 (1:2) pso |
|
|
19:30 |
Llanelli Town |
- |
Pontardawe Town |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
|
19:30 |
Abergavenny Town |
- |
Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC |
0:2 (0:2) |
|
|
19:30 |
Ruthin Town |
- |
Llandudno FC |
3:2 (1:2) |
|
22/07/2023 |
14:30 |
Goytre United |
- |
Llantwit Major FC |
1:2 (1:1) |
|
|
14:30 |
Cwmbran Celtic |
- |
Taff's Well AFC |
0:3 (0:0, 2:2) pso |
|
|
14:30 |
Carmarthen Town |
- |
Swansea City U23 |
0:4 |
|
|
14:30 |
Caersws FC |
- |
Guilsfield FC |
1:3 (1:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
Holywell Town |
- |
Bangor 1876 FC |
2:3 (1:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
Porthmadog FC |
- |
Llanidloes Town FC |
4:2 (0:1) |
|
|
14:30 |
Buckley Town |
- |
Mold Alexandra |
2:1 (1:0) |
|
25/07/2023 |
19:45 |
Abertillery Bluebirds |
- |
Ammanford AFC |
0:2 (0:0) |
|
2. Round |
04/08/2023 |
19:30 |
Ruthin Town |
- |
Bala Town |
0:4 (0:0) |
|
|
19:30 |
Prestatyn Town |
- |
Flint Town United |
4:1 (0:1, 1:1) pso |
|
|
19:30 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC |
- |
Llantwit Major FC |
3:1 (1:1) |
|
|
19:30 |
Llanelli Town |
- |
Pontypridd United |
1:4 (1:3) |
|
|
19:45 |
Caernarfon Town |
- |
Porthmadog FC |
2:4 (1:1, 2:2) pso |
|
|
19:45 |
Penybont FC |
- |
Afan Lido FC |
4:5 (1:1, 1:1) pso |
|
05/08/2023 |
14:30 |
Colwyn Bay FC |
- |
Airbus UK |
5:0 (2:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
Buckley Town |
- |
Denbigh Town |
3:0 (0:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
Bangor 1876 FC |
- |
Gresford Athletic |
0:3 (0:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
The New Saints |
- |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
2:1 (2:1) |
|
|
14:30 |
Trefelin BGC |
- |
Ammanford AFC |
3:4 (0:1, 2:2) pso |
|
|
14:30 |
Taff's Well AFC |
- |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0:3 (0:1) |
|
|
14:30 |
Barry Town United |
- |
Aberystwyth Town |
1:2 (0:0) |
|
|
14:30 |
Swansea City U23 |
- |
Caerau Ely AFC |
3:1 (2:0) |
|
|
17:00 |
Newtown AFC |
- |
Guilsfield FC |
3:4 (1:0, 1:1) pso |
|
06/08/2023 |
14:30 |
Haverfordwest County |
- |
Cardiff City U23 |
0:4 (0:2) |
|
Round of 16 |
19/09/2023 |
19:30 |
Buckley Town |
- |
Gresford Athletic |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
19:30 |
Afan Lido FC |
- |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0:4 (0:1) |
|
|
19:30 |
Ammanford AFC |
- |
Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC |
0:1 (0:1) |
|
|
19:30 |
Swansea City U23 |
- |
Cardiff City U23 |
5:3 (1:0, 1:1) pso |
|
|
19:45 |
The New Saints |
- |
Porthmadog FC |
4:1 (2:1) |
|
|
19:45 |
Guilsfield FC |
- |
Bala Town |
1:0 (0:0) |
|
|
20:00 |
Aberystwyth Town |
- |
Pontypridd United |
0:1 (0:0) |
|
03/10/2023 |
19:45 |
Prestatyn Town |
- |
Colwyn Bay FC |
4:1 (0:2, 2:2) pso |
|
Quarter-finals |
23/10/2023 |
19:45 |
Swansea City U23 |
- |
Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC |
6:0 (3:0) |
|
24/10/2023 |
19:45 |
The New Saints |
- |
Gresford Athletic |
9:0 (3:0) |
|
25/10/2023 |
19:45 |
Guilsfield FC |
- |
Prestatyn Town |
3:0 (0:1, 1:1) pso |
|
19/12/2023 |
19:45 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
- |
Pontypridd United |
1:0 (1:0) |
|
Semi-finals |
03/01/2024 |
19:45 |
Swansea City U23 |
- |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso |
|
09/01/2024 |
19:45 |
Guilsfield FC |
- |
The New Saints |
0:2 (0:1) |
|
Final |
20/01/2024 |
17:30 |
The New Saints |
- |
Swansea City U23 |
5:1 (2:0)
|
|