1st(1st leg) | FK Jablonec | - | Örebro SK | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Örebro SK | - | FK Jablonec | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 15:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 17:00 | Winner: Örebro SK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rotor Volgograd (1929-2005) | - | Odra Wodzisław | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Odra Wodzisław | - | Rotor Volgograd (1929-2005) | 3:4 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 16:00 | Winner: Rotor Volgograd (1929-2005) | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Minsk | - | Lillestrøm SK | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lillestrøm SK | - | Dinamo Minsk | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 17:00 | Winner: Lillestrøm SK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Alania Vladikavkaz | - | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | - | Alania Vladikavkaz | 1:4 (1:4) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 16:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 16:00 | Winner: Alania Vladikavkaz | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ND HIT Gorica | - | Club Brugge KV | 3:5 (0:5) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Club Brugge KV | - | ND HIT Gorica | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 19:00 | Winner: Club Brugge KV | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Trabzonspor | - | Dundee United | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundee United | - | Trabzonspor | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 19:30 | Winner: Trabzonspor | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Helsingborgs IF | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Helsingborgs IF | 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:00 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Újpesti TE | - | Aarhus GF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aarhus GF | - | Újpesti TE | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:00 | Winner: Aarhus GF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rapid Wien | - | FC Boby-sport Brno | 6:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Boby-sport Brno | - | Rapid Wien | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 17:15 | Winner: Rapid Wien | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | SK Brann | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SK Brann | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:00 | Winner: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
1st(1st leg) | PAOK Saloniki | - | Spartak Trnava | 5:3 (3:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Spartak Trnava | - | PAOK Saloniki | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 18:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:00 | Winner: PAOK Saloniki | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Vorskla Poltava | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Vorskla Poltava | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 17:00 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hajduk Split | - | Malmö FF | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Malmö FF | - | Hajduk Split | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:30 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | Viking FK | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Viking FK | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 18:00 | Winner: Neuchâtel Xamax FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vejle BK | - | Hapoel Petach-Tikva | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hapoel Petach-Tikva | - | Vejle BK | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 17:00 | Winner: Hapoel Petach-Tikva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Apollon Limassol | - | Excelsior Mouscron | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Excelsior Mouscron | - | Apollon Limassol | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 19:00 | Winner: Excelsior Mouscron | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Tirol Innsbruck | - | Celtic FC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Celtic FC | - | FC Tirol Innsbruck | 6:3 (2:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 20:00 | Winner: Celtic FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | KR Reykjavík | - | OFI Heraklion | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | OFI Heraklion | - | KR Reykjavík | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/08/1997 21:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/08/1997 19:30 | Winner: OFI Heraklion | ||||